Privacy Policy

 

Privacy Policy for Literature Edu

Our website address is: https://www.LiteratureEdu.com .

At Literature Edu, which can be accessed using the url i.e. www.LiteratureEdu.com The privacy of anyone who visits, is the our first choice.

Agreement

The visitor assent this policy and say yes to the terms and conditions, using our website.

Collected Info.:

You will be aware of the reason for demanding personal data. whenever the visitor will be requested to do so.

What personal data we collect and why we collect it

Comments

When visitors leave comments on the site we collect the data shown in the comments form, and also the visitor’s IP address and browser user agent string to help spam detection.

An anonymized string created from your email address (also called a hash) may be provided to the Gravatar service to see if you are using it. The Gravatar service privacy policy is available here: https://automattic.com/privacy/. After approval of your comment, your profile picture is visible to the public in the context of your comment.

Direct Contact:

If any visitor contacts directly then he or she may be requested to provide some extra data like:

  • Contact number
  • Name of the person
  • Gmail
  • Or reason of contact
  • Any other attachment 
  • DART Cookie of Google

Purpose of using this cookie is serving ads to the users depending on the visits www.website.com. This cookie can be rejected by the user using the link below: – https://policies.google.com/technologies/ads

Partner privacy policy:

It includes the privacy policy for it’s partners.

These advertising partners advertise their ads on this website whenever the visitor visits the website.

Purpose:

Effectiveness measurement of campaigns Personalization of content Literature Edu can not handle or control these.

Third Party Privacy Policies

This policy is not applicable to other advertisers or websites. Purpose of it is getting the detailed version of the personal data which includes:

Activities Commands for opting

You may find a complete list of these Privacy Policies and their links here: Privacy Policy Links.

We can also disagree to these cookies and can find further information about it on the website which is respective.

CCPA:

Visitors of California have the right under the CCPA which is as follows: Demand of the collection only specific little personal information by the businesses.

Demand of deleting the personal information of the visitor by the businesses that collected that personal data. Demand to stop selling personal information of the visitors by the businesses who sold these.

Do contact us in any of the above cases, the response time is 1 month.

GDPR

Following are the right:

Right of having your own personal information’s copy which was collected by the company. Right of correcting your own personal information’s copy which was collected by the company and you think is not correct.

Right of removing your own personal information’s copy which was collected by the company. Right of stopping and objecting the processing of your own personal information’s copy which was collected by the company.

Right of restricting the transferring of  your own personal information’s copy which was collected by the company. Do contact us in any of the above cases, the response time is 1 month.

Data of children

Our first choice is the protection for the children who are doing online activities and request their parents to monitor and guide them properly.

No collection of personal data of kid having 13 or lesser age

Do contact us if you are becoming aware that your kid provided any of the personal data online, we will cooperate with you

Post a Comment

0 Comments